Wine list by Yohei Namba

Updated July 2018

Sparkling

2018 Usher Tinkler La Volpe Prosecco b48 g11      
NV Pepper Tree Purple Mist Sparkling Shiraz (Wrattonbully, SA) b68                
NV Swift Cuvee Brut (Orange, NSW) b74         
2015 Rob Dolan Blanc de Blanc (Yarra Valley, Victoria) b62      
2002 House of Arras EJ Late Disgorged (Northern Tasmania) b220

Champagne

NV Louis Roederer Brut Premier (Champagne, France) [750ml] b148         
NV Billecart Salmon Brut Rose (Champagne, France) [750ml] b194           
2008 Deutz Blanc de Blanc (Champagne, France) b230      
1998 Billecart Salmon Grand Cuvee (Champagne, France) b440

Rose

2018 Pepper Tree Pinot Noir (Orange, NSW) b46 g11
2017 Longview Nebbiolo Rosato b52

Sauvignon Blanc

         
2016 Yealands Estate (Marlborough, NSW) b58
2017 Ross Hill Lily (Orange, NSW) b38 g11

Semillon Sauvignon Blanc

2017 First Creek Botanica (Hunter Valley/Orange, NSW) b38

Riesling


2017 Jim BarryLodge Hill(Clare Valley, SA) b62         
2017 Best's Great Western (Great Western, VIC) b62         
2017 Dukes Single Vineyard (Great Southern, WA) b54        
2017 Nick O'Leary (Canberra District, NSW) b46 g11       
2016 Cooks Lot Allotment 333(Orange, NSW) b47        
A.J. Adam Hofberg Kabinett(Moselle, GERMANY) b72        
Maximin Grunhauser Herrenberg Kabinett(Moselle, GERMANY) b98        
2011 Howard Park (Great Southern, WA) b98        
2009 Howard ParkMuseum Release(Great Southern, WA) b105        
2007 Howard ParkMuseum Release(Great Southern, WA) b110        
2005 Howard ParkMuseum Release(Great Southern, WA) b120        

Chardonnay

2017 Midnight's Promise (Hunter Valley, NSW) b46    
2016 Fraser Gallop Parterre (Margaret River, WA) b84        
2016 Pipers Brook (Northern TAS) b74 g16
2016 Seville Estate (Yarra Valley, VIC) b98    
2014 Man O' War Valhalla (Waiheke Island, NZ) b112

 

Semillon

2017 Thomas Six Degrees (Hunter Valley, NSW)  b56 g12
2017 Thomas Braemore (Hunter Valley, NSW) b62 g16
2013 First Creek Winemakers' Reserve (Hunter Valley, NSW) b86
2005 Meerea Park Alexander Munro (Hunter Valley, NSW) b142
1999 Tyrrell's Vat 1 (Hunter Valley, NSW) b220

Koshu

A white variety from Yamanashi, Japan.

2013 Grace b74 g16 
2014 Grace Gris De Koshu b64
2009 Grace Toribira b78
2012 Grace Akeno Cuvee Misawa b92
2009 Grace Barrel Fermented b84

Chenin Blanc

2014 Milton Te Arai Chenin Blanc (Gisborne, NZ) b72
2010 Chateau De La Roche Cuvee Justine Chenin Blanc (Loire, France) b106
2015 Hart & Hunter Chenin Blanc (Hunter Valley, NSW) b68

Gewurztraminer


2014 Toppers Mountain Gewurztraminer (New England, NSW) b74

Gruner Vetliner


2014 Tomich Gruner Veltliner (Adelaide Hills, SA) b56 g12
2015 Lark Hill Gruner Veltliner (bio) (Canberra, ACT) b92

Pinot Grigio


2014 Domaine De Binet Pinot Grigio (Hunter Valley, NSW) b68 g12

Pinot Gris


2014 Hinton Hill Country Pinot Gris (Central Otago, NZ) b58 g14
2012 Cave de Beblengeim Reserve Pinot Gris (Alsace, France) b68

Verdelho


2014 Krinklewood Verdelho (Hunter Valley, NSW) b50 g11

Pinot Noir

2016 Underground Black & White (Mornington Peninsula, VIC) b48
2015 Soho Road Vineyard (Bellarine Peninsula, VIC) b 98
2013 Dry River (Martinborough, NZ) b 188
2015 Home Hill Estate (Huon Valley, TAS) b 82
2009 Paringa The Paringa (Monington Peninsula, VIC) b196
2015 Felton Road Cornish (Central Otago, NZ) b 166
2003 Domaine Henri Gouges Nuits St.Georges Clos des Porrets Premier Cru (Burgundy, France) b 220

Shiraz

2013 Moppity Vineyards Escalier (Hilltops, NSW) b194
2001 Shirvington (McLaren Vale, SA) b220
2014 Mt. Pleasant Maurice O'Shea (Hunter Valley, NSW) b320
2012 Domaine De Binet (Granite Belt, QLD) b54
2014 Chalker's Crossing CC2 (Hilltops, NSW) b62
2014 Mt Pleasant OP & OH (Hunter Valley, NSW) b94
2006 Meerea Park Alexander Munro (Hunter Valley, NSW) b152
2002 Paxton Jones Block (bio) (McLaren Vale, SA) b152
2006 Kaesler Old Bastard (Barossa Valley, SA) b260
2002 Peter Lehmann Stonewell (Barossa Valley, SA) b182
2014 Polin & Polin Convicts & Catholics (Hunter Valley, NSW) b41

Cabernet Sauvignon

2013 Moppity Lock & Key (Hilltops, NSW) b48 d28 g11
2013 Xanadu (Margaret River, WA) b66 d40 g15
2011 Stoney Vineyard (Coal River Valley, TAS) b76
2009 Grace Cuvee Misawa (Yamanashi, Japan) b120
2010 Mitolo Serpico (McLaren Vale, SA) b122
2008 Parker First Growth (Coonawarra, SA) b160
2004 Parker First Growth (Coonawarra, SA) b188

Merlot

2014 Printhie (Orange, NSW) b48 d29 g11
2013 Vina Ventisquero Reserva (Maipo Valley, Chile) b44

Other Red Varietals

2014 Davis Premium Vineyard 'Moon Child' Aglianico (Orange, NSW) b58
2014 First Drop Under The Gun Barbera (Adelaide Hills, SA) b54
2015 Ross Hill Pinnacle Cabernet Franc (Orange, NSW) b58
2011 Lake's Folly Cabernet (Hunter Valley, NSW) b196
2014 Arboleda Carmenere (Aconcagua Valley, Chile) b66
2012 Round Two Grenache (Barossa Valley, SA) b48 d28 g11
2013 Yalumba Old Bush Vine Grenache (Barossa Valley, SA) b94
2012 Head Red Grenache Shiraz Mataro (Barossa Valley, SA) b48
2013 Woodstock Octogenerian Grenache Tempranillo (McLaren Vale, SA) b54
2013 Argento Reserva Malbec (Mendoza, Argentina) b68
2013 Tim Smith Mataro (Barossa Valley, SA) b98
2013 Freeman Nebbiolo (Hilltops, NSW) b92
2009 Geoff Merrill SMS Sangiovese, Merlot, Shiraz (McLaren Vale, SA) b44 d26 g10
2014 Grace Rouge (Yamanashi, Japan) b66
2008 Tim Adams Reserve Tempranillo (Clare Valley, SA) b84
2014 SC Pannell Tempranillo Toriga (McLaren Vale, SA) b86 

Dessert Wine

2013 Margan Family Botrytis Semillon (Hunter Valley, NSW) b66 g9
NV David Franz Old Redemption X.O. Tawny (Barossa Valley, SA) b122
NV Bodega Jose De La Cuesta Pedro Ximenes Sherry (Jerez, Spain) b99 g12