Wine list by Yohei Namba

Updated July 2019

Sparkling

2018 Usher Tinkler La Volpe Prosecco (Hunter Valley, NSW) b52 g12 
NV Swift Cuvee Brut (Orange, NSW) b68 g16
2011 Swift Vintage Brut (Orange, NSW) b72
NV Swift Brut Rose (Orange, NSW) b78 
2010 Swift Brut Blanc de Blancs (Orange, NSW) b118

Champagne

NV Louis Roederer Brut Premier (Champagne, France) b162 
NV Billecart Salmon Brut Rose (Champagne, France) b192 
Jacquesson Cuvee 741 (Champagne, France) b220
2008 Pierre Gimonnel Cuvee Fleuron, 1er, Blanc de Blanc (Champagne, France) b280
1998 Billecart Salmon Grand Cuvee (Champagne, France) b460

Chardonnay

2018 Meerea Park XYZ (Hunter Valley, NSW) b54 g12 
2017 Tamburlaine Reserve (Tumbarumba, NSW) b62
2016 Howard Vineyard Amos (Great Southern, WA) b82
2017 Ross Hill Pinnacle (Orange, NSW) b78
2017 Seville Estate Estate (Yarra Valley, VIC) b88
2016 Man O' War Valhalla (Waiheke Island, NZ) b96
2016 Scarborough The Obseessive (Hunter Valley, NSW) b116
2017 Tyrrells Vat 47 (Hunter Valley, NSW) b149
2016 Singlefile The Vivienne (Denmark, WA) b162

Chablis

2017 Terroir de Chablis (Chablis, France) b119 
2017 Terroir de Courgis (Chablis, France) b119 
2017 Terroir de Fyé (Chablis, France) b119
2017 Patrick Piuze Cru 1er Butteaux (Chablis, France) b230

Pinot Grigio

2018 Domaine de Binet Grigio (Hunter Valley, NSW) b54 g12

Riesling

2018 Robert Stein Dry (Marlborough, NSW) b58 g12 
2018 Woodvale (Clare Valley, SA) b48 
2018 Best's Great Western (Great Westerm VIC) b56 
2016 Pressing Matters R9 (Coal River Valley, TAS) b64
2018 Pepper Tree Limited Release (Orange, NSW) b74
2018 Nick O'Leary White Rock (Canberra District, NSW/ACT) b88
2015 Albert Boxler (Alsace, France) b102
2016 Donnhoff Oberhauser Leistenberg (Nahe, Germany) b108
2014 A. Christmann Konigsbacher Olberg, Kabinett (Pfalz, Germany) b138
2017 Dr. Loosen Wehlener Sonneuhr, GG (Mozel, Germany) b148

Howard Park Rieslings

2011 Howard Park (Great Southern, WA) b98
2009 Howard Park Museum Release (Great Southern, WA) b104
2007 Howard Park Museum Release (Great Southern, WA) b108
2005 Howard Park Museum Release (Great Southern, WA) b114

Sauvignon Blanc

2017 Ross Hill Lily (Orange, NSW) b38 g9 
2017 Yealands Estate (Marlborough, NZ) b58

Semillon Sauvignon Blanc

2017 First Creek Botanica (Hunter Valley / Orange NSW) b38

Semillon

2018 Thomas Six Degrees (off-dry) (Hunter Valley, NSW) b48 g11
2018 Thomas Fordwich Hill (Hunter Valley, NSW) b58 g14
2018 Thomas Murphy's (Hunter Valley, NSW) b58 g14 
2019 Thomas The O.C. (Hunter Valley, NSW) b58 g14 
2018 Thomas Braemore (Hunter Valley, NSW) b74 g18 
2011 First Creek, (Hunter Valley, NSW) b64 
2012 Thomas Braemore (Hunter Valley, NSW) b92 g25
2014 Moss Wood (Hunter Valley, NSW) b78
1999 Tyrrell's Vat 1 (Hunter Valley, NSW) b149

Other White Varietals

2018 Tyrrell's Special Release Gewurztraminer (Hunter Valley, NSW) b52
2015 Vinden Estate Gewurztraminer (Hunter Valley, NSW) b56
2018 Lark Hill Gruner Veltliner (Canberra District, NSW|ACT) b88
2017 Vinden Estate Verdelho (Hunter Valley, NSW) b38 g9
2013 Tamburlaine Reserve Verdelho (Hunter Valley, NSW) b56
2018 Margan Breaking Ground Albarino (Hunter Valley, NSW) b59

Rosé

2018 Rowlee(Orange, NSW) b54 g11
2019 Vinden Estate Headcase (Hunter Valley, NSW) b62
2018 Gundog Estate (Canberra District, ACT) b58

Pinot Noir

2016 Coppabella of Tumbarumba The Crest (Tumbarumba NSW) b54 g12
2015 Domaine de la Vougeraie Terres de Famille (Burgundy, France) b66
2017 Ampel (Tamar Valley, TAS) b78
2018 Two Tonne Tasmania The Dog and the Wolf (Tamer Valley, TAS) b128
2017 Home Hill (Huon Valley, TAS) b92
2017 Home Hill Kelly's Reserve(Huon Valley, TAS) b142
2017 Tyrrell's Vat 6 (Hunter Valley, NSW) b149
2011 Seville EstateOld Vine Reserve (Yarra Valley, VIC) b146
2009 Paringa The Paringa (Mornington Peninsula, VIC> b182
2011 Domaine de Montille Volnay 1er Cru Les Taillepieds (Burgundy, France)b288

Cabernet Sauvignon

2016 Lock & Key Reserve (Hilltops, NSW) b54 g12
2014 Moppity Vineyards Reserve (Hilltops, NSW) b98
2004 Parker Terra Rosa First Growth (Coonawarra, SA) b182
2014 Deep Woods Reserve (Margaret River, WA) b280
2016 Xanadu (Margaret River, WA) b280

Shiraz

2014 Scarborough Black (Hunter Valley, NSW) b52 g12
2016 Pig In The House (Cowra, NSW) b48 g11
2017 Tamburlaine Reserve (Orange, NSW) b72
2017 Vinden EstateFountainhead(Hunter Valley, NSW) b86
2012 Tallavera Grove Fenestella (Hunter Valley, NSW) b92
2017 Gundog EstateMarksman's(Hunter Valley, NSW) b98
2017 Gundog EstateRare Game(Hunter Valley, NSW) b98
2016 Turkey Flat (Barossa Valley, SA) b116
2011 Scarborough White Label(Hunter Valley, NSW) b128
2017 Tyrrell'sVat 9(Hunter Valley, NSW) b149
2011 Pepper TreeCoquun(Hunter Valley, NSW) b138
2016 Best'sBin No 0(Great Western, VIC) b182
2014 Mount Pleasant Old Paddock & Old Hill (Hunter Valley, NSW) b146
2013 Moppity Vineyards Escalier (Hilltops, NSW) b172
2008 Peter Lehmann Stonewell (Barossa Valley, SA) b216
2010 Penfolds St Henri (Various, SA) b290
2013 S.C. Panelle (Adelaide Hills, SA)b280
2014 Mount Pleasant Maurice O'Shea (Hunter Valley, NSW) b290

Other Red Varietals and Blends

2014 Irvine The Estate Merlot (Eden Valley, SA) b52
2018 Vinden Estate, Alicante Bouschet, Tempranillo and Shiraz Charmless Man (Hunter Valley, NSW) b49 g11
2018 Usher Tinkler Nose to Tail - The Cow Shiraz Pinot Noir (Hunter Valley, NSW) b52 g12
2016 Woodlands Clementine Cabernet Sauvignon, Malbec, Merlot, Petit Verdot (Margaret River, WA) b74
2017 Margan Breaking Ground Barbera (Hunter Valley, NSW) b52
2015 Tait The Ball Buster Shiraz, Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot (Barossa Valley, SA) b48
2014 Tyrrell's Vat 8 Shiraz, Cabernet Sauvignon (Hunter Valley, NSW) b149
2011 Flametree Jeremy John Cabernet Sauvignon, Malbec (Margaret River, WA) b192
2016 Clonakilla Shiraz Viognier (Canberra District, ACT) b230
2016 Turkey Flat Grenache (Barossa Valley, SA) b280

Sticky

2013 Margan Family Botrytis Semillon (Hunter Valley, NSW) b66 g9
NV Usher Tinkler Mr T's Fortified (Hunter Valley, NSW) b72 g18